Live Betting Active

OkayBaji Sports Betting – Best Odds & Live Betting on cricket, football, and more in Bangladesh

Bet on over 30 sports at OkayBaji — cricket, football, tennis, badminton, kabaddi, and more. Live odds, in-play betting, and fast payouts, all in one place.

30+ Sports Live In-Play Instant Payout
30+ Sports Markets
Live Streaming
Best Odds
24/7 Betting

Sports Markets

Pick your favourite sport and place your bet

🏏
Cricket
48 Events
Most Popular
⚽
Football
120+ Events
Live Now
🎾
Tennis
32 Events
Today
🏀
Basketball
18 Events
NBA / EuroLeague
🏸
Badminton
15 Events
Asia Cup
🏊
Kabaddi
8 Events
Bangladesh League
🏒
Ice Hockey
22 Events
NHL Season
⛳
Golf
10 Events
PGA Tour
🥊
Boxing
6 Events
World Championship
🏉
Rugby
12 Events
Six Nations
🏎️
Motor Sports
5 Events
F1 Season
🎮
E-Sports
35+ Events
CS2 / Dota 2
okaybaji

Live Match

Real-Time Updates
All
Cricket
Football
Tennis
Badminton
E-Sports
🏏 ICC World Cup Qualifier LIVE
Bangladesh
185/4
VS
Sri Lanka
—
Over 32 in Progress
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.20
Sri Lanka2.10
⚽ UEFA Champions League LIVE
Real Madrid
2
VS
Man City
1
67' — Second Half
Real1.60
Draw4.00
Man City2.50
🎾 ATP Masters 1000 LIVE
Djokovic
6-4
VS
Alcaraz
3-6
Set 3 in Progress — 4-2
Djokovic1.45
——
Alcaraz2.80
🏏 IPL 2026 LIVE
MI
162/6
VS
CSK
145/8
CSK — 18th Over
MI1.35
——
CSK3.20
⚽ Premier League LIVE
Arsenal
1
VS
Liverpool
1
84' — Second Half
Arsenal2.20
Draw3.10
Liverpool2.05
🎮 CS2 Major — ESL LIVE
Natus Vincere
13
VS
Vitality
9
Map 2 — CT Side
Na'Vi1.55
——
Vitality2.60

Odds are subject to change based on server time. Register to view real-time odds.

okaybaji

Cricket Betting — Detailed Markets

Cricket is the most popular sport in Bangladesh, and OkayBaji's cricket betting market is the largest on the platform. It's not just match winners — you'll find hundreds of betting markets to choose from.

Betting Markets Description Example Odds
Match Winner Which team will win 1.85 – 2.10
Top Batter Top Run Scorer 3.50 – 8.00
Total Runs Over / Under Runs Line 1.90 / 1.90
First Wicket At what score will the first wicket fall 2.00 – 2.50
Century Will anyone score a century 1.75 / 2.05
Man of the Match Best Player of the Match 5.00 – 15.00
Next Out Who will take the next wicket 3.00 – 6.00
Betting Tips

In Live Betting, odds change moment to moment. Reading the flow of the match and timing your bet well is what separates good bettors. Use OkayBaji's live streaming to watch and analyze odds at the same time.

Types of Sports Bets

Live / In-Play Betting

Bet in real time while the match is live. Odds change every second.

Pre-Match Betting

Place your bets before the match starts. You have more time to analyze.

Single & Multi Bets

Bet on a single match or combine multiple matches into an accumulator bet.

Tournament Winner

Bet on the tournament winner before the season kicks off.

Player Props

Bet on how many runs or wickets a specific player will take.

okaybaji
30+
Sports Category
500+
Events Every Day
98%
Highest Payout Rate
5 Minutes
Average Payment Time

OkayBaji Sports — Complete Guide

Sports Betting has become a major part of the scene in Bangladesh. Cricket has always been front and center, but interest in betting on football, tennis, and esports is growing fast too. OkayBaji built its sports section with Bangladeshi users in mind, keeping up with that demand.

Why is cricket betting so popular?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. From national team matches to IPL, BPL, PSL, and ICC tournaments, every game commands massive attention. OkayBaji's cricket betting market offers hundreds of options. Beyond just win or lose, you can bet on which over a wicket falls, the final run total, who takes Man of the Match — and much more.

Live Betting is especially exciting. Say Bangladesh is chasing and needs 50 runs off 20 overs — odds shift very quickly in moments like that. Get the right bet in at the right time, and the returns can be solid.

Football — From European Leagues to the Bangladesh League

OkayBaji offers the widest football betting markets, covering the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, and Europa League. The Bangladesh Premier League and AFC Cup fixtures are also included.

Accumulator bets are hugely popular in football. Combining five match outcomes multiplies the odds, making it possible to win thousands with a stake as low as BDT 500 — provided all your predictions are correct.

E-Sports — The New Generation's Game

Esports is growing fast in Bangladesh. CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant — these games draw millions of viewers from Bangladesh alone for their major tournaments. OkayBaji's esports betting section covers all matches across the top tournaments for every one of these titles.

Live betting on E-Sports is a uniquely exciting experience. You can analyse odds in real time as a round or map unfolds and watch team performance shift. This gives a real edge to those who know the game well.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

OkayBaji goes beyond international sports. Popular local games like kabaddi and ha-du-du are also featured on our platform — a unique offering that sets us apart from many major international platforms.

Pro Kabaddi League matches are hugely popular among our users. Betting markets are also available for Bangladesh national kabaddi team international fixtures.

Tips for Successful Sports Betting

Sports Betting isn't just luck. Analyzing a team's recent form, injury updates, head-to-head records, and pitch conditions all improve your chances of making the right call. OkayBaji provides detailed match statistics to help you make informed decisions.

Budget management is just as important. Keep each bet to a maximum of 5–10% of your total budget. Avoid the temptation to chase losses with bigger bets — that's a pattern you want to stay away from. Be patient and think long-term.

How to receive your payout after winning

Payouts on OkayBaji are processed quickly after a win. Once your bet is settled, winnings are automatically credited to your wallet, from where you can withdraw via mobile banking, bank transfer, or e-wallet.

Winnings from live bets typically land in your wallet within 5 to 15 minutes after the match ends. Major tournaments may take a little longer. For any payout issues, reach out to live support.

Popular Leagues
🏏 ICC World Cup Live
🏏 IPL 2026 Live
⚽ UEFA CL Live
⚽ Premier League Round 38
🎾 ATP 1000 Semifinal
🏏 BPL 2026 Coming Soon
🎮 CS2 Major Quarterfinal
Start Sports Betting Today

Register now and claim your Sports Welcome Bonus!

Register
Responsible Betting

Betting is for entertainment. Stick to your budget and avoid large bets to chase losses. Learn More →

okaybaji

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Frequently Asked Questions About OkayBaji Sports Betting

First, register on OkayBaji, then deposit into your wallet. Head to the Sports section, choose your preferred sport, select an event, check the odds, and place your bet. A Welcome Bonus is available on your first deposit.

Pre-match betting means placing your wager before a match begins, giving you more time to analyse. Live or in-play betting happens during the match, with odds shifting every moment and decisions made on the fly. Both options are available on OkayBaji.

An accumulator bet lets you combine multiple event outcomes into a single wager. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, meaning a small stake can return a large payout if every selection wins. However, if even one selection is wrong, the entire bet is lost.

After a bet is settled on OkayBaji, funds are typically credited to your wallet within 5 to 15 minutes. For major tournaments, this may take up to 30 minutes. Withdrawal requests via mobile banking or bank transfer are usually processed within 15 minutes.

Start Betting on OkayBaji Sports and Support Your Team

30+ sports, Live Betting, and the best odds — all in one platform.

বাংলা